File 2007-009/150 - 1996-1998 audio recordings

Title and statement of responsibility area

Title proper

1996-1998 audio recordings

General material designation

  • Sound recording

Parallel title

Other title information

Title statements of responsibility

Title notes

  • Source of title proper: Title based on contents of file.

Level of description

File

Reference code

2007-009/150

Edition statement

Edition statement of responsibility

Statement of scale (cartographic)

Statement of projection (cartographic)

Statement of coordinates (cartographic)

Statement of scale (architectural)

Issuing jurisdiction and denomination (philatelic)

Dates of creation area

Date(s)

  • 1996-1998 (Creation)

Physical description area

Physical description

75 audio cassettes : compact cassette

Title proper of publisher's series

Parallel titles of publisher's series

Other title information of publisher's series

Statement of responsibility relating to publisher's series

Numbering within publisher's series

Note on publisher's series

Archival description area

Name of creator

Custodial history

Scope and content

File contains items with the following labels: 1996 (Sun Bracebridge), 1996 (Coburg), 1997, and 1998 (Art Beat ). Contents might include the following performers: 3 Our Tour, Alison Boyer, Andy Cohen, Andy Sheppard, Broken Strings, Friends of Fiddler’s Green, Ian ‘Ginger’ Graham, Inconnu, Jackson Delta, Jam Sandwich, Jerry Alfred & The Medicine Beat, John King, Len Wallace, Long John Baldry, Magoo, Mary Knickle, Maureen Redden, Michael Coatesworth, Michael F. Dent, Michael Phillips, Neil Hutchison, Rosemary (Bennett) Lapenskie, Sarah Boucher, Sherri Coates, Tamarack, Tony Quarrington, Vicky & Amy Dodington, Bill Garrett and Curly Boy Stubbs, Bill Russell, Bobby Watt, Caitlin Hanford and Chris Whiteley, Darcie Deaville, Dave Mowat, Estelle Klein, Fred Eaglesmith, Gillian Welch w/David Rawlings, Holmes Hooke, Jeanette Francz, Jenny Whiteley and Dot Cormier, Kevin Kennedy & Samantha Kennedy, Late For Dinner, Les Barker, Linda Nutsell-Manning, Mark Haines and Tom Leighton, Martha Wainwright, Merrick Jarrett, One Horse Town, Ragged But Right, Rice Lake Dancers, Rick Fielding, Sharon Marie Dyer and Derrick Lewis, Sid Dolgay, Sylvia Tyson, Tom Russell with Andrew Hardin, Alesha Rodgers, Alison Boyer, Anne Lederman, Carman Charron, Cindy Thompson, Danielle Martineau, Dent-de-Lion, Eric Nagler, Friends & Neighbours, Ginger Graham, Glen Reid, Holmes Hooke, Ian Bell & The Dawnbreakers, Jay Osborne, Jenny Whiteley, Joe Charron, Lennie Gallant, Liess, Lou Bruff, Magoo, Marie-Lynn Hammond, Mary Lambert, Moxy Fruvous, Muskoka Mariposa Musicians: Fallen Season, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Rosemary Lapenskie, Ryan Palamar, Alfred GertlerStan W. Tait, Alison Boyer, Ashlea-Elizabeth Smith, Carman Charron, Cindy Church, Cindy Thompson, Circle Game, Deborah Wynne, Enoch Kent, Folk ‘n Blues, Ginger Graham, Glen Reid, Gowan, Jack Grunsky, Jam Sandwich, Jed Hiltz, Karl “Cannon” Bryan, Kathryn Tickell, Lilipat (Lillian Wauthier and Pat Sibley), Maddy Prior, Neighbours and Friends, Rick Kane, Stephen Fearing, The Burns Sisters, and Van Newell.

Notes area

Physical condition

Immediate source of acquisition

Arrangement

Language of material

Script of material

Location of originals

Availability of other formats

Restrictions on access

Terms governing use, reproduction, and publication

Finding aids

Associated materials

For more information, see festival programs at 2007-009/104(03), 2007-009/104(04), 2007-009/104(05), and 2007-009/104(06).

Related materials

Accruals

General note

Performers in recordings listed in scope and content notes is based on information provided on the festival’s website (http://mariposafolk.com/lineup/past-performers/).

Alternative identifier(s)

Standard number area

Standard number

Access points

Subject access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Control area

Status

Final

Level of detail

Full

Dates of creation, revision and deletion

2024/06/011 KCP, A. Dinally. Created.

Language of description

Sources

Accession area

Related subjects

Related people and organizations

Related places

Related genres