File 2007-009/151 - 2000-2001 audio recordings

Title and statement of responsibility area

Title proper

2000-2001 audio recordings

General material designation

  • Sound recording

Parallel title

Other title information

Title statements of responsibility

Title notes

  • Source of title proper: Title based on contents of file.

Level of description

File

Reference code

2007-009/151

Edition statement

Edition statement of responsibility

Statement of scale (cartographic)

Statement of projection (cartographic)

Statement of coordinates (cartographic)

Statement of scale (architectural)

Issuing jurisdiction and denomination (philatelic)

Dates of creation area

Date(s)

  • 2000-2001 (Creation)

Physical description area

Physical description

79 audio cassettes : compact cassette

Title proper of publisher's series

Parallel titles of publisher's series

Other title information of publisher's series

Statement of responsibility relating to publisher's series

Numbering within publisher's series

Note on publisher's series

Archival description area

Name of creator

Custodial history

Scope and content

File contains items with the following labels: 2000 (Fri-Sun), and 2001 (Fri-Sat). Contents might include the following performers: Aengus Finnan, ALEX, April Verch, Betty and the Bobs, Bob Froese, Brooks & Cooper, Burgundy Rose Band, Chiminising Drum and Dance Troupe, Chris Smither, Dave Joyce/Carol Teal, David Hatfield/Gerry Levine, Don Bray, Entourloupe, George Coventry, Gordon Lightfoot, Greg Taylor, Heartbreak Hill, Jeremy J. Woodland, John Francis, Katy Austin, Kevin Firth & Dreamcatcher, Laura Bird, Les Crapaudes, Magoo, Marg Raynor, Michael Latter, Moxy Fruvous, Mundy’s Bay Grog League, Night Howl, Oscar Brand, Patti Ellis, Paul Court, Plaid Apple, R. Gibson Bobbette, Ragged But Right, Richard Knechtel, Rick Fielding, Rick Kane, Ron Douglas Blues Band, Sarah Harmer, Sean McGaughey, Stacey Earle, Stan Tait, Stephen Fearing, Steve Porter, Sweet Pea & The Dunk, Tanglefoot, The Arrogant Worms, The Burns Sisters Band, The Reid Taheny Band, The Travellers, Tranby Croft, Trish Patterson, ALEX, Allen/Glass/de Carle & Keldie, Andy White, Caitlin Hanford & Family, Calica, Chris White, Christine Graves, Danny Michel, David Francey, Don Bray, Eileen McGann, Elle Osborne, Fireweed, Fred Penner, Ian Tyson, J. P. Cormier, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Kate Rusby, Keiran Kane & Kevin Welch, Khac Chi Ensemble, Krazy House, Martina Sorbara, Nadjiwan, Nancy White, Pierre Schryer, Plaid Apple, Rick Fines Trio, Rick Kane, Ron Douglas, Stacey Earle w/Mark Stuart, Staggered Crossing, Susan Werner, Tegan & Sara, Tranby Croft, and Valdy & Gary Fjellgaard.

Notes area

Physical condition

Immediate source of acquisition

Arrangement

Language of material

Script of material

Location of originals

Availability of other formats

Restrictions on access

Terms governing use, reproduction, and publication

Finding aids

Associated materials

For more information, see festival programs at 2007-009/104(07) and 2007-009/104(08).

Related materials

Accruals

General note

Performers in recordings listed in scope and content notes is based on information provided on the festival’s website (http://mariposafolk.com/lineup/past-performers/).

Alternative identifier(s)

Standard number area

Standard number

Access points

Subject access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Control area

Status

Final

Level of detail

Full

Dates of creation, revision and deletion

2024/06/011 KCP, A. Dinally. Created.

Language of description

Sources

Accession area

Related subjects

Related people and organizations

Related places

Related genres