- 1997-025/019(29)
- File
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
20 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1973 (#33-55 ) and 1974 (#1-20). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alexandre Zelkine, Ardoin Family, Arthur ‘Big Boy’ Crudup, Bai Konte, Barry O’Neill, Bill Vanaver, Boyd Simms, Boys of the Lough, Bram Morrison, Dave Essig, Donat Lacroix, Edith Butler, Enoch Kent, Gordon Bok, Highwoods String Band, Ian Robb, Jack Schectman & Ben Mink, Jane Voss, Jean Redpath, Jim Strickland, John Allan Cameron, John Hammond, John Jackson, John Prine, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, Larry Johnson, Leon Redbone, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Los Quinchamali, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett-Knight, Margaret Christl, Marie-Claire & Richard Seguin, Marshall Dodge, Martin Carthy, Michael Cooney, Murray McLauchlan, Myles & Lennie, Owen McBride, Paul Hornbeck, Putnam String County Band, Rosalie Sorrels, Roy Small, Rural Delivery, Salome Bey, Sam Hinton, Sara Grey, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Stu Cameron, Tam Kearney, The Dildine Family, Tony & Irene Saletan, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Winnie Chafe, Adam Mitchell, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard & Mike Seeger, Almeda Riddle, Angele Arsenault, Bai Konte, Bessie Jones & Family, Bruce Cockburn, Bukka White, Carlos Valladrares, Chris Rawlings, Dave Essig, David Amram, Diana Marcowitz, Elizabeth Cotton, Fenning’s All-Star String Band, George Sawa, Gilles Losier, Glenn Ohrlin, Hotmud Family & Van Kidwell, Jack Nissenson, Jack Schectman, Jean Carignan, Joe Heaney, Joe Hickerson, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Hammond, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, John Wright & Catherine Perrier, Ken Bloom, Kyle Creed Fred Cockerham & Bobby Patterson, Larry Johnson, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Lesley Riddle, Lloyd & Lennox Gavin, Los Quinchamali, Malka Hilel, Malvina Reynolds, Mary McCaslin & Jim Ringer, Michael Cooney,, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Patrick Judge, Pete Seeger, Ray Fisher, Sam Chatmon, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Tommy Makem, Toronto Area Bluegrass Committee, and Wareham Brothers.
1973-1977 Flyers and Brochures
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1973-1978 Performance file London, Ontario
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1973-1981 Toronto Dance Foundation (T.D.F.) Audits and Correspondence
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1973-1982 Tours, Montreal - Sir George Williams University
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1973-83 Du Maurier Council for the Performing Arts Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1974 - Edward's garden, Early + Clare's cottage, the garden, the harbour, full trees
Colour transparency slides
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1974 (#21-47). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard & Mike Seeger, Almeda Riddle, Angele Arsenault, Bai Konte, Bessie Jones & Family, Bruce Cockburn, Bukka White, Carlos Valladrares, Chris Rawlings, Dave Essig, David Amram, Diana Marcowitz, Elizabeth Cotton, Fenning’s All-Star String Band, George Sawa, Gilles Losier, Glenn Ohrlin, Hotmud Family & Van Kidwell, Jack Nissenson, Jack Schectman, Jean Carignan, Joe Heaney, Joe Hickerson, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Hammond, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, John Wright & Catherine Perrier, Ken Bloom, Kyle Creed Fred Cockerham & Bobby Patterson, Larry Johnson, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Lesley Riddle, Lloyd & Lennox Gavin, Los Quinchamali, Malka Hilel, Malvina Reynolds, Mary McCaslin & Jim Ringer, Michael Cooney,, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Patrick Judge, Pete Seeger, Ray Fisher, Sam Chatmon, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Tommy Makem, Toronto Area Bluegrass Committee, and Wareham Brothers.
1974 Canadian Congress of Labour : seventh annual
Part of United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America fonds
1974 [correspondence, documents]
Part of Edgar J. Dosman fonds
1974 [correspondence, documents]
Part of Edgar J. Dosman fonds
1974 General Manager's File, Staff Meeting Minutes
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974 loan and medical information re: trip to Israel
Part of Libby Scheier fonds
File includes Scheier's passport, loan agreement forms, and a medical exam report.
1974 Metropolitan Toronto (Metro) Grant Correspondence
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974 Performance file - Toronto Workshop, Castle Frank
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1974 (#48-60) and 1975 (#1-8). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard & Mike Seeger, Almeda Riddle, Angele Arsenault, Bai Konte, Bessie Jones & Family, Bruce Cockburn, Bukka White, Carlos Valladrares, Chris Rawlings, Dave Essig, David Amram, Diana Marcowitz, Elizabeth Cotton, Fenning’s All-Star String Band, George Sawa, Gilles Losier, Glenn Ohrlin, Hotmud Family & Van Kidwell, Jack Nissenson, Jack Schectman, Jean Carignan, Joe Heaney, Joe Hickerson, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Hammond, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, John Wright & Catherine Perrier, Ken Bloom, Kyle Creed Fred Cockerham & Bobby Patterson, Larry Johnson, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Lesley Riddle, Lloyd & Lennox Gavin, Los Quinchamali, Malka Hilel, Malvina Reynolds, Mary McCaslin & Jim Ringer, Michael Cooney,, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Patrick Judge, Pete Seeger, Ray Fisher, Sam Chatmon, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Tommy Makem, Toronto Area Bluegrass Committee, Wareham Brothers, Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, and Winston Fitzgerald.
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1974 and 1975. Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard & Mike Seeger, Almeda Riddle, Angele Arsenault, Bai Konte, Bessie Jones & Family, Bruce Cockburn, Bukka White, Carlos Valladrares, Chris Rawlings, Dave Essig, David Amram, Diana Marcowitz, Elizabeth Cotton, Fenning’s All-Star String Band, George Sawa, Gilles Losier, Glenn Ohrlin, Hotmud Family & Van Kidwell, Jack Nissenson, Jack Schectman, Jean Carignan, Joe Heaney, Joe Hickerson, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Hammond, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, John Wright & Catherine Perrier, Ken Bloom, Kyle Creed Fred Cockerham & Bobby Patterson, Larry Johnson, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Lesley Riddle, Lloyd & Lennox Gavin, Los Quinchamali, Malka Hilel, Malvina Reynolds, Mary McCaslin & Jim Ringer, Michael Cooney,, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Patrick Judge, Pete Seeger, Ray Fisher, Sam Chatmon, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Tommy Makem, Toronto Area Bluegrass Committee, Wareham Brothers, Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, and Winston Fitzgerald.
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
1974-77 Tours: St. John's, Newfoundland
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-83 Publicity: Press Release
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-88 Royal Bank Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-88 Southam Press Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-89 Bank of Nova Scotia Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-89 Corporate Donations and Rejections
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1974-89 Toronto Star Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1975 - American holiday - Summer 1975 - Virginia-etc. (Ranch horses)
Colour transparency slides
1975 – “Bourgeois Right” in Socialist China, China and US., Nov-Dec 1975
Part of Stephen Lyon Endicott fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1975 (#25-40). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, and Winston Fitzgerald.
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1975 (#41-56). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, and Winston Fitzgerald.
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1975 (#9-24). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, and Winston Fitzgerald.
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Zdenka Volavka fonds
1975 Election: membership list for nomination meeting
Part of Larry Grossman fonds
File consists of lists of 1975 members of the St. Andrew-St. Patrick Progressive Conservative Association, compiled for Larry Grossman's nomination as the riding candidate.
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
1975 Native American Calendar, published by Akwesasne Notes
Part of Don Simpson fonds
Part of Arthur Forer fonds
File pertains to grant applications made by Forer to the National Research Council, the W. Garfield Weston Foundation, the John Simon Guggenheim Memorial Foundation and the National Cancer Institute of Canada, to fund his research on the mechanisms of mitosis, the purchase of a microdensitometer, and related travel. Records in this file are correspondence, application forms and a proposal.
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1975 (#57-67) and 1976 (#1-1-2-3). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Afro-Caribbean Theatre Workshop, Alanis Obomsawin, Art Rosenbaum, Atilogu Afrika, Barry O’Neill, Bill Usher, Blind John Davis, Bob Janzen, Boys of the Lough, Buell Kazee, Charlie Chin, Dave Essig, David Amram, David Bromberg, David Jones, Dennis McGee, Dick Smith, Edmond Badoux & Quentin, Enoch Kent, Frank MacArthur, George Sawa, Glenn Ohrlin, Grant Rogers, Ian Robb, J.P. Ringwort and Friends, Jean Paul Beaulieu, Jerry Gray, Joe Heaney, John Allan Cameron, John Arpin, John Donald Cameron, Johnny Shines, Joseph Bouchard, Karcajou, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Ken Bloom, Kilby Snow, Larry Johnson, Lois Lilienstein, Lucy Cormier, Maggi Peirce, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett Knight, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Martin Bogan & Armstrong, Michael Cooney, Ola Belle Reed, Owen McBride, Pat Byrne, Philippe Bruneau Yvan Brault & Gilles Losier, Raffi, Ramblin’ Jack Elliot, Rick Avery, Rita MacNeil, Robbie MacNeill, Robert Paquette, Rosalie Sorrels, Rufus Guinchard, S.D. Courville & Marc Savoy, Sarah Ogan Gunning, Stan Duek, Stan Rogers, Sweet Honey in the Rock, The Lillie Brothers, the Original Sloth Band, Tommy Makem, Tony Barrand & John Roberts, Toronto Sacred Harp Singers, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, Willie P. Bennett, Winston Fitzgerald, Aidan O’Hara, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard, Alistair Anderson, Archie Fisher, Atilogu Afrika, Bill Usher, Bob Janzen, Bram Morrison, Chick Roberts, Chris Rawlings, Cobi Schreijer, Colleen Peterson, Dave Essig, David Wilcox, Denis Coté, Enoch Kent, Floyd Westerman, Fred Breunig, Gamble Rogers, Gilles Losieer, Humber River Valley Boys, Jackie Washington, John Arpin, John Jackson, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, Ken Bloom, Kenny Jackson, Lamar Grier, Larry Hanks, Les Gens de Mon Pays, Lily May Ledford, Lois Liliesnstein, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Mariposa Morris Men, Michael Cooney, Mike Seeger, Myrna Lorrie, Nancy Schimmel and Carole Leita, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Owen McBride, Penny Lang, Percy Danforth, Randev Pandit, Rev. Pearly Brown, Robert Paquette, Robert Pete Williams, Roscoe Holcomb, Rufus Guinchard, Sandy Starkman, Selyani, Sharon Hampson, Shelley Garshowitz, Shelley Posen, and Shingoose.
1975-1977, 1980 audio recordings
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1975-1988 Shell Oil Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1975-1988 Toronto Dominion Bank Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1975-85 Fundraising Price Waterhouse Corporation
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1976. Contents might include the following performers: Aidan O’Hara, Alanis Obomsawin, Alice Gerrard, Alistair Anderson, Archie Fisher, Atilogu Afrika, Bill Usher, Bob Janzen, Bram Morrison, Chick Roberts, Chris Rawlings, Cobi Schreijer, Colleen Peterson, Dave Essig, David Wilcox, Denis Coté, Enoch Kent, Floyd Westerman, Fred Breunig, Gamble Rogers, Gilles Losieer, Humber River Valley Boys, Jackie Washington, John Arpin, John Jackson, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, Ken Bloom, Kenny Jackson, Lamar Grier, Larry Hanks, Les Gens de Mon Pays, Lily May Ledford, Lois Liliesnstein, Margaret Christl, Margaret MacArthur, Mariposa Morris Men, Michael Cooney, Mike Seeger, Myrna Lorrie, Nancy Schimmel and Carole Leita, Norman Kennedy, Original Sloth Band, Owen McBride, Penny Lang, Percy Danforth, Randev Pandit, Rev. Pearly Brown, Robert Paquette, Robert Pete Williams, Roscoe Holcomb, Rufus Guinchard, Sandy Starkman, Selyani, Sharon Hampson, Shelley Garshowitz, Shelley Posen, and Shingoose.
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1976 Gary Laison Defence - letter to Notices
Part of Lee Lorch fonds
1976 General Manager's File, License
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1976 Second Trial : Defendants’ joint appendix on appeal of convictions Volume 2
File consists of the appendix of the Defendants’ appendix on the appeal of convictions, for Carter and Artis’ second trial in 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 10B, 11B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 10B and 11B, dated September 27, 1976. It includes the request for adjournment.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 12B, 13B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 12B and 13B, dated September 28, 1976. It includes the request for adjournment.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 14B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 14B, dated October 8, 1976. It includes the pre-trial conference.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 15B, 16B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 15B, dated October 13, 1976 and Volume 16B, dated October 14, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 17B, 18B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 17B, dated October 15, 1976 and Volume 18B, dated October 19, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 19B [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 19B, dated November 8, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 19B [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 19B, dated November 8, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 1B
File consists of the transcripts of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 1B, dated August 24, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 20B [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 20B, dated November 9, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 20B [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 20B, dated November 9, 1976.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 21B [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 21B, dated February 9, 1977. It includes pretrial motions, and sentences.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 21B [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 21B, dated February 9, 1977. It includes pretrial motions, and sentences.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 2B
File consists of the transcripts of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 2B, dated September 1, 1976. It includes the motion to dismiss indictment, motion for change of venue, motion to dismiss indictment for prejudicial pre-trial publicity and the testimony examinations of David Michael Rosen and Elissa Krauss.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 3B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 trial, Volume 3B, dated September 2, 1976. It includes pre-trial motions: the motion to dismiss indictment, motion for change of venue, motion to dismiss indictment for prejudicial pre-trial publicity. It also includes the continued testimony of Elissa Krauss.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 4B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 4B, dated September 3, 1976, the morning session. It includes the motion to dismiss indictment (Parts IV and V) and the continued examination of Elissa Krauss.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 5B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 5B, dated September 3, 1976, the afternoon session. It includes the pre-trial motions: the motion to dismiss indictment, motion for change of venue, motion to dismiss indictment for prejudicial pre-trial publicity. It also includes the continued examination of Elissa Krauss, and Dr. Shulman.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 6B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 6B, dated September 8, 1976. It includes a transcript of proceedings, including the motion for a change of venue, the examination of Joseph Irwin Naus, Harry Silversteen, and Roger Witherspoon.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 7B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 7B, dated September 9, 1976. It includes the motion for change of venue, and the transcript of the proceedings of the testimony of Dr. Harry Silversteen, and the summations of counsel.
1976 Second Trial : Pre-trial motions – Volume 8B, 9B
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 pre-trial motions, Volume 8B dated September 10, 1976 and 9B, dated September 23, 1976. Volume 8B includes the transcript of the decision to change the venue.
1976 Trial Appendix – Volume 1F
File consists of Volume 1F of the appendix for the 1976 retrial. It includes: the Court Clerk’s records of jury deliberations December 21, 1976; Court Clerk’s records of jury deliberations May 26, 1967; Photo’s of Rubin Carter’s car; Street diagram of area surrounding the Lafayette Grill; Boxing record of Rubin Carter; Typewritten notes of oral interrogation of Rubin Carter; Handwritten notes of oral interrogation of Rubin Carter; Typewritten notes of oral interrogation of John Artis; Handwritten notes of oral interrogation of John Artis; Grand Jury testimony of John Artis on June 29, 1966; and the testimony of Patricia Valentine from first trial on May 10, 1967.
1976 Trial Appendix – Volume 2F
File consists of Volume 2F of the appendix for the 19 76 retrial. It includes: letter of Joseph Miller to Sherry Lansing, MGM Studios, dated September 2, 1975; Letter of Joseph Miller to Sophia Metzler, the Viking Press, dated September 2, 1975; Outline of script for ‘The Lafayette Bar Massacre’; Agreement dated September 17, 1975 between Alfred Bello, Melvin Ziem and Joseph Miller re: “The Lafayette Bar Massacre”; Agreement dated December 8, 1975 between Jerry Leopaldi, Alfred Bello, Joseph Miller and Melvin Ziem, re: Motion Picture Production; Affidavit of Alfred Bello to Eldrige Hawkins dated November 1, 1975; Statement of Alfred Bello dated June 17, 1966; Transcript of tape recorded interview of Alfred Bello by Lieutenant Vincent DeSimone on October 11, 1966; Statement of Alfred Bello dated October 14, 1966; Testimony of Alfred Bello to Essex County Grand Jury on December 19, 1975.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 10A [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 10A, dated November 3, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 10A [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 10A, dated November 3, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 11A [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 11A, dated November 4, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 11A [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 11A, dated November 4, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 12A [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 12A, dated November 5, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 12A [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 12A, dated November 5, 1976. It includes “voir dire” or the selection of potential jurors.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 14A
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 14A, dated November 11, 1976.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 15A
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 15A, dated November 12, 1976. It includes the testimony of witnesses Donald G. Reade and Patricia Valentine.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 16A
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 16A, dated November 13, 1976. It includes the continued direct and cross examination of Patricia Valentine.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 17A [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 17A, dated November 15, 1976. It includes the continued testimony of Patricia Valentine, and the testimony of John Unger.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 17A [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 17A, dated November 15, 1976. It includes the continued testimony of Patricia Valentine, and the testimony of John Unger.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 18A (A.M.)
File consists of the transcript of the morning session of the 1976 retrial, Volume 18A, dated November 16, 1976. It includes the testimony of Alfred Bello.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 18A (P.M.)
File consists of the transcript of the afternoon session of the 1976 retrial, Volume 18A, dated November 16, 1976. It includes the testimony of Alfred Bello.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 19A [1/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 19A, dated November 17, 1976. It includes the testimony of Robert Buchout and Alfred Bello.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 19A [2/2]
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 retrial, Volume 19A, dated November 17, 1976. It includes the testimony of Robert Buchout and Alfred Bello.
1976 Trial Transcripts – Volume 1A
File consists of the transcript of the 1976 trial, Volume 1A, dated October 21, 1976.