- 1979-002/033(630)
- File
- 1959
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
20 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Theresa Burke fonds
Part of Edgar J. Dosman fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America fonds
Part of Theresa Burke fonds
Part of J.L. Granatstein fonds
File consists of reproductions of historical photographs collected by J.L. Granatstein from the Public Archives of Canada (renamed the National Archives of Canada in 1987), possibly collected as research material for his book, Canada 1957-1967: The Years of Uncertainty and Innovation (1986).
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Seth Feldman fonds
1961 elections: canvassing polls, election results re. 1961 Philippines election
Part of David Wurfel fonds
Part of Ruth McVeigh fonds
Part of David Wurfel fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1962 : tenth anniversary dinner
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of John D. Harbron family fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1963 Election: Poll certificate and statement
Part of Larry Grossman fonds
File consists of a polling certificate and a polling statement for two polls in the riding of St. Andrew for the 1963 Ontario General Election.
1963-1966, summary of information
Part of Dee G. Appley fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1965-1968 authorization documents re: change of CIBPA bank accounts
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1967 Clippings re. Centennial News: Canadian Centennial
Part of Richard O'Hagan fonds
Part of Tim Reid fonds
Part of Lynn Gehl fonds
File consists of a photocopy of the December 1967 issue of Maclean's Magazine which features Lynn Gehl and her six siblings in a photo spread "The Seasons of Love.'
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/10/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 10, 1967. It includes the testimony of William Marins and Patricia Valentine.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/12/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 12, 1967. It includes the testimony of Arthur Dexter Bradley.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/15/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 15, 1967. It includes the testimony of Kent Kellogg, Sylvia Smith, Vincent A. Lippi, Jean A. Wall, James Lawless, Raymond Hilarcik, Carmine D’Argenio and Alexander Greenough.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/16/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 16, 1967. It includes the testimony of John Unger, Theodore Capter, Angelo DeChellis, Robert Tanis, John Nativo, Aloysius W. Lynch, Edward McSheffrey, Philip Lapadura (Recalled) and Joseph Rafferty.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/18/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 18, 1967. It includes the testimony of Roy Skillen, Emil DiRobbio, Edward Callahan, John Lintott, Joseph Kowalik, Emil DeRobbio (recalled), Lawrence Burns and John Anderson. The transcript also includes the bullet and shell ruling.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/19/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 19, 1967. It includes the testimony of Pasquall Morrica, Edward Snack (jury not present), Robert C. Mohn, Richard Nauyaks, Vincent DeSimone (jury not present), and John Artis (jury not present.)
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/22/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 22, 1967. It includes the testimony of Rubin Carter, Catherine McGuire, Elwood Tuck and Anna Mapes.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/22/67 – Trial – Partial
File consists of the partial transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 24, 1967, a continuation of an earlier transcript. It includes the cross and redirect examination of John Roycter, Edward Migliaccio, Alfreda S. Van Rensalier, Roger L. Douglas, John P. Karpack, Henry Ludeman, Mozelle Brown, William Nolan, and Emil DiRobbio.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/24/67 – Trial & 5/25/67 – Summations
File consists of the continuation of the partial transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 24, 1967. It includes the examination of Dominic DeSenzo, Vincent DeSimone, Eugene J. Frederick Jr., and Robert C. Mohl; and the transcript dated May 25, 1967, Summations.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/25 + 26/67 – Summations, Charge, Exceptions
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 25 and 26, 1967. It includes continuations of summations, the charge of the court, and the exceptions to the charge.
1967 Trial transcripts : 5/9/67 – Trial
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated May 9, 1967. It includes the opening statements, and testimony of Charles D. Geiger, David McFarland, Philip Lapadura, and Frank Campana.
1967 Trial transcripts : MTS – 4/10/67
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated April 10, 1967. It includes the witness examinations of Lieutenant Alcysius Lynch, Edward McSheffrey, Emil DeRobbio and Lieutenant Vincent J. DeSimone, Jr, and an argument of findings.
1967 Trial transcripts : MTS – 4/7/67
File consists of the transcript of the 1967 trial dated April 7, 1967. It includes the testimony of Patricia Valentine and Theodore Capter.
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
1968 – Stephen Endicott – “The Rendition of Weihaiwei” – unpublished
Part of Stephen Lyon Endicott fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
1968 membership list of the Association of Canadian Television and Radio Artists
Part of Robert Greer Allen fonds
1968 National Liberal Leadership Convention : John Turner campaign
Part of Bruce Powe fonds
1968-’9 UNCTAD : Geneva / Pollock
Part of Edgar J. Dosman fonds
1968/69 Audited Statement for the New Dance Group
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1968-88 General donations and rejections
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1969- black and white original Limited Edition Poster
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
1969-1981 Patents and Incorporations
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1969-85 Educational Services -Notices to Students
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1970/71 Canada Council (C.C.) Grant file
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1970s film infrastructure : price lists and catalogues
Part of David Orin Charles fonds
1970s, "Green and white coloured poster"
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
1971 September - December. Tours - Canada
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1971 statement of revenue & expenditure : lottery of May 27, 1971
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
1971-1978 Performance file University of Waterloo
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1971-81 T.D.T. and the School Personnel Contracts
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Larry Grossman fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1972 January - August. Tours - Contracts
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1972 Photos and Publicity CITY TV Days
Part of Dini Petty fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1972-77 Publicity: Newsletters (not consecutive)
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
Part of Louis Applebaum fonds
Part of Stephen Lyon Endicott fonds
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1973 (#1-8, 11-26). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alexandre Zelkine, Ardoin Family, Arthur ‘Big Boy’ Crudup, Bai Konte, Barry O’Neill, Bill Vanaver, Boyd Simms, Boys of the Lough, Bram Morrison, Dave Essig, Donat Lacroix, Edith Butler, Enoch Kent, Gordon Bok, Highwoods String Band, Ian Robb, Jack Schectman & Ben Mink, Jane Voss, Jean Redpath, Jim Strickland, John Allan Cameron, John Hammond, John Jackson, John Prine, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, Larry Johnson, Leon Redbone, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Los Quinchamali, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett-Knight, Margaret Christl, Marie-Claire & Richard Seguin, Marshall Dodge, Martin Carthy, Michael Cooney, Murray McLauchlan, Myles & Lennie, Owen McBride, Paul Hornbeck, Putnam String County Band, Rosalie Sorrels, Roy Small, Rural Delivery, Salome Bey, Sam Hinton, Sara Grey, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Stu Cameron, Tam Kearney, The Dildine Family, Tony & Irene Saletan, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, and Winnie Chafe.
Part of Mariposa Folk Foundation fonds
File contains items with the following labels: 1973 (#33-52). Contents might include the following performers: Adam Mitchell, Alexandre Zelkine, Ardoin Family, Arthur ‘Big Boy’ Crudup, Bai Konte, Barry O’Neill, Bill Vanaver, Boyd Simms, Boys of the Lough, Bram Morrison, Dave Essig, Donat Lacroix, Edith Butler, Enoch Kent, Gordon Bok, Highwoods String Band, Ian Robb, Jack Schectman & Ben Mink, Jane Voss, Jean Redpath, Jim Strickland, John Allan Cameron, John Hammond, John Jackson, John Prine, John Roberts & Tony Barrand, Larry Johnson, Leon Redbone, Les Danseurs du St. Laurent, Los Quinchamali, Malvina Reynolds, Margaret Bennett-Knight, Margaret Christl, Marie-Claire & Richard Seguin, Marshall Dodge, Martin Carthy, Michael Cooney, Murray McLauchlan, Myles & Lennie, Owen McBride, Paul Hornbeck, Putnam String County Band, Rosalie Sorrels, Roy Small, Rural Delivery, Salome Bey, Sam Hinton, Sara Grey, Shelley Posen, Steve Goodman, Stu Cameron, Tam Kearney, The Dildine Family, Tony & Irene Saletan, Utah Phillips, Vera Johnson, and Winnie Chafe.
Part of Canadian Italian Business and Professional Association of Toronto
Part of Marion Andre fonds
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds
1973/74 Metro Toronto Cultural Affairs Grant Meetings
Part of Toronto Dance Theatre fonds